Tube City Community Media

Also Known As: Tube City Online
P.O. Box 94 
Mckeesport,  PA  15134




GENERAL INFORMATION

EIN: 26-4497864
Contact: Jason  Togyer
Year Founded: 2009
Ruling Year: 2014
Fiscal Year : December 31, 2014
Assets: $180
(from Dec 31, 2014 Form 990)
Income: $0
(from Dec 31, 2014 Form 990)
No. of Board Members:
No. of Full-Time Employees: Information not available
No. of Part-Time Employees: Information not available
No. of Volunteers: Information not available

Mission and Programs

Mission

Tube City Community Media Inc. promotes conversations about the future of the McKeesport, Pa., area; highlights the positive activities not being covered by the mainstream news media; and encourages McKeesport-area residents, both past and future, both young and old, to become not just consumers, but community activists and creators of content about the McKeesport area in text, audio, and video form.

Programs

Program:Tube City Online website
Budget: NaN
Category: Community, Business & Industry
Population Served: General Public/Unspecified

Program Description:

News website providing local community information to residents of McKeesport, Pa., and adjoining communities.


Program:McKeesport and Mon-Yough Obituaries
Budget: NaN
Category: Community, Business & Industry
Population Served: General Public/Unspecified

Program Description:

Providing death notices and obituary service to McKeesport, Pa., area and surrounding communities.
Program:Internet Radio Station WMCK.FM
Budget: NaN
Category: Public, Society Benefit
Population Served: General Public/Unspecified

Program Description:

Non-commercial community Internet radio station providing hourly news, public-service announcements, new music and local talk shows.


FINANCIAL DATA

Revenues and Expenses: Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2014

REVENUE
ContributionsNot Digitized from Form 990
Government GrantsNot Digitized from Form 990
Program ServicesNot Digitized from Form 990
Investments$0
Special EventsNot Digitized from Form 990
SalesNot Digitized from Form 990
OtherNot Digitized from Form 990
Total RevenueNot Digitized from Form 990

EXPENSES
Program ServicesNot Digitized from Form 990
AdministrationNot Digitized from Form 990
OtherNot Digitized from Form 990
Total ExpensesNot Digitized from Form 990
Net Gain/LossNot Digitized from Form 990

Balance Sheet Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2014

Note: The balance sheet gives a snapshot of the financial health of an organization at a particular point in time. An organization's total assets should generally exceed its total liabilities, or it cannot survive long, but the types of assets and liabilities also must be considered. For instance, an organization's current assets (cash, receivables, securities, etc.) should be sufficient to cover its current liabilities (payables, deferred revenue, current year loan, and note payments). Otherwise, the organization may face solvency problems. On the other hand, an organization whose cash and equivalents greatly exceed its current liabilities might not be putting its money to best use.


ASSETSNaN, December 31, 2014Change
Cash EquivalentNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Accounts ReceivableNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Pledges Grants ReceivableNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Receivable / OtherNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Inventories for Sale or UseNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Investment/SecuritiesNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Investment/OtherNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Fixed AssetsNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
OtherNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Total AssetsNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990


LIABILITIESNaN, December 31, 2014Change
Accounts PayableNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Grants PayableNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Deferred RevenueNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Loans and NotesNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Tax-Exempt Bond LiabilitiesNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
OtherNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
Total LiabilitiesNot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990
FUND BALANCENot Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990Not Digitized from Form 990

FORM 990 AND EDOCS

Forms 990 from the IRS:

Additional Documents from the Organization:


Copyright , GuideStar USA, Inc. All Rights Reserved. | Policies | Standards for Internet Philanthropy

GuideStar is the registered trademark and operating name of GuideStar USA, Inc., a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

Any other use, including resale of the information or use for commercial gain, is prohibited, except in accordance with a GuideStar licensing agreement.