Members Give Homepage Donor FAQs   Marketing Resources Your Account    Giving Basket
Members Give Homepagepowered by GuideStar

Adorata

Also Known As: Anima Mundi Productions
P.O. Box 1323 
Phoenix,  OR  97535

GENERAL INFORMATION

  • This organization is a 501(c)(3) Public Charity.
  • Financial information in this report is derived from the organization's December 31, 2014 Form 990-EZ.

Web Site

www.animamundiproductions.com


MISSION AND PROGRAMS

Mission

To heal the abused, the impoverished, and the emotionally wounded through spiritual teachings, humanitarian service, sacred music, and the arts.

Programs

Program:The Canticle of the Black Madonna
Budget: $250,000
Category: Performing Arts
Population Served: Military/Veterans

Program Description:



Balance Sheet Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2014

Total Note: The balance sheet gives a snapshot of the financial health of an organization at a particular point in time. An organization's total assets should generally exceed its total liabilities, or it cannot survive long, but the types of assets and liabilities also must be considered. For instance, an organization's current assets (cash, receivables, securities, etc.) should be sufficient to cover its current liabilities (payables, deferred revenue, current year loan, and note payments). Otherwise, the organization may face solvency problems. On the other hand, an organization whose cash and equivalents greatly exceed its current liabilities might not be putting its money to best use.
Assets January 1, 2014December 31, 2014Change
Cash & Equivalent$33,682$16,182($17,500)
Accounts Receivable$0$0$0
Pledges & Grants Receivable$0$0$0
Receivable/Other Due to changes in the 2008 Form 990, this data is no longer reported.$0$0$0
Inventories for Sale or Use$0$0$0
Investment/Securities Due to Changes in the 2008 Form, this value now includes Publicly Traded Securities as well as Other Securities. $0$0$0
Investment/Other Due to various changes in the way this data is reported in the 2008 Form 990, it may not be possible to accurately compare this data from the 2008 form 990 against the same field on prior forms $0$0$0
Fixed Assets The 2008 form does not distinguish between LBE as investments and LBE as fixed assets. This value is equivalent to the sum of both line items on earlier forms (Part IV line 55 plus line 57). $0$0$0
Other Program Related Investments is now a separate field on the new form, Part X-13(A) and (B). $0$0$0
Total Assets:$33,682$16,182($17,500)

LiabilitiesJanuary 1, 2014December 31, 2014Change
Accounts Payable$0$0$0
Grants Payable$0$0$0
Deferred Revenue$0$0$0
Loans and Notes The value on this line may now include payables to former employees, disqualified persons and unrelated third parties. $0$0$0
Tax-Exempt Bond Liabilities$0$0$0
Other Due to various changes in the way this data is reported in the 2008 Form 990, it may not be possible to accurately compare this data from the 2008 Form 990 against the same field on prior forms $11,050$329($10,721)
Total Liabilities:$11,050$329($10,721)

Fund Balance:$22,632$15,853($6,779)
 


 
 

Basic Information

 
 
EIN:27-1944408
Chief Executive: Ethan Gans-Morse
Contact: Mr. Ethan Gans-Morse, Executive Director
Telephone: 541 -7781211
E-mail: ethan@adorata.org
Year Founded: 2010
Ruling Year: 2012
Fiscal Year End Date: December 31, 2014
Assets: $16,182
(from Dec 31, 2014 Form 990)
Income: $445,691
(from Dec 31, 2014 Form 990)
 
 

Copyright , GuideStar USA, Inc. All Rights Reserved. | Policies | Standards for Internet Philanthropy

GuideStar is the registered trademark and operating name of GuideStar USA, Inc., a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

Any other use, including resale of the information or use for commercial gain, is prohibited, except in accordance with a GuideStar licensing agreement.