Members Give Homepage Donor FAQs   Marketing Resources Your Account    Giving Basket
Members Give Homepagepowered by GuideStar

Heroes Network Foundation

Also Known As: PHD Hospitality
7025 E. Greenway Parkway #200 
Scottsdale,  AZ  85254

GENERAL INFORMATION

Web Site

www.hn-foundation.org


MISSION AND PROGRAMS

Mission

Heroes Network is a nonprofit 501(c)(3) foundation committed to bringing people and resources together in contribution to those in need; making a profound difference in the lives of others that lasts a lifetime.

Programs

Program:Heroes of Hospitality Gala
Budget: NaN
Category: Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking
Population Served: Children and Youth (infants - 19 years.)

Program Description:

Bringing those in the Hospitality Industry face to face with National need.


Program:Feeding Our Community #hungersucks
Budget: NaN
Category: Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking
Population Served: Poor/Economically Disadvantaged, Indigent, General

Program Description:

No one should go hungry! Partnering with KNIX Million Can Crusade & St. Vincent de Paul, we are out to raise awareness that we have families in our own town who do not have food to put on the table to feed their families. Raising awareness and raising money to change that!
Program:Holiday Cheer #HolidayHappiness
Budget: NaN
Category: Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking
Population Served: Children and Youth (infants - 19 years.)

Program Description:

So many families have nothing extra to provide for their families at the holidays. Heroes Network is out to bring holiday cheer and happiness through donations of food, gifts, and everyday necessities to families who would otherwise go without.


 
 

Basic Information

 
 
EIN:81-2938997
Chief Executive:Ms. Dawn Berry
Contact: Ms. Dawn Berry, Executive Director
Telephone: 602 -714-2442
E-mail: dawn.berry@PHD-Hosp.com
Year Founded: 2015
Ruling Year: 2016
Assets: $4,579
(from NaN, IRS BMF)
 
 

Copyright , GuideStar USA, Inc. All Rights Reserved. | Policies | Standards for Internet Philanthropy

GuideStar is the registered trademark and operating name of GuideStar USA, Inc., a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

Any other use, including resale of the information or use for commercial gain, is prohibited, except in accordance with a GuideStar licensing agreement.