LOWELL CATHOLIC

Excel.Prepare.Live

aka LC   |   Lowell, MA   |  www.lowellcatholic.org

Mission

Lowell Catholic challenges students to: EXCEL in their academic efforts and hold learning in high esteem; PREPARE for productive lives as active members of their future communities; LIVE Jesus' message to love God, our neighbors and ourselves.

Ruling year info

1979

Head of School

Mrs. Maryellen DeMarco

Main address

530 Stevens St

Lowell, MA 01851 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

Lowell Catholic High School

EIN

04-2563657

NTEE code info

Elementary, Secondary Ed (B20)

Secondary/High School (B25)

Scholarships, Student Financial Aid, Awards (B82)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is not required to file an annual return with the IRS because it is a religious organization.

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

PreK - 12th Grade Catholic Education

At Lowell Catholic, Tradition Meets Tomorrow. Our students, faculty, alumni, parents and friends are united by the rich history of Catholic education in the Greater Lowell area and the calling to prepare students for a bright, faith-filled future. Lowell Catholic provides a safe, caring environment where students from twenty-seven local communities and eleven different nations create a community of learners who, in accordance with our mission, excel, prepare and live. Established in 1989, Lowell Catholic High School is a private, not-for-profit, PreK-12th grade co-educational school.

A genuine community, the members of Lowell Catholic are instilled with a sense of pride as they allow themselves to be formed by God through the common, ordinary, unspectacular flow of everyday life.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

Financials

LOWELL CATHOLIC
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

LOWELL CATHOLIC

Board of directors
as of 02/13/2018
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Bill Quinn

Lowell Five