Poodle Patch & Friends Rescue of Texarkana

aka Poodle Patch Rescue   |   TEXARKANA, TX   |  Www.poodlepatchrescue.com

Mission

Rescue and rehome animals in need. We take the sick, neglected, homeless. Founded primarily for Standard Poodles

Ruling year info

2012

Director Treasurer Founder

Amanda Clayton

Main address

4112 S KINGS HWY

TEXARKANA, TX 75501 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

2005

2005

EIN

26-2096713

NTEE code info

Animal Protection and Welfare (includes Humane Societies and SPCAs) (D20)

Humanities Organizations (A70)

Alliance/Advocacy Organizations (D01)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Rescue

We rescue unwanted, abused, neglected or just otherwise in need animals. We are volunteers who foster them and get them any needed vet care while getting them ready for adoption. We process adoption applications for the best home for each animal. We charge an adoption fee to recover a portion of the funds spent on vet care, food and supplies.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

Financials

Poodle Patch & Friends Rescue of Texarkana
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Poodle Patch & Friends Rescue of Texarkana

Board of directors
as of 5/3/2020
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board co-chair

Amanda Clayton


Board co-chair

LeJean TerAvest

Betty Ingram

LeJean TerAvest

Amanda Clayton