SILVER2024

HOMEFULL

until there's no homelessness

aka TOP   |   Dayton, OH   |  www.homefull.org

Mission

Our mission is to work to end homelessness by providing housing, services, advocacy and education.

Ruling year info

1989

Chief Executive Officer

Ms. Tina M Patterson

Main address

2621 Dryden Road Suite 302

Dayton, OH 45439 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

The Other Place

EIN

31-1236989

NTEE code info

Homeless Services/Centers (P85)

Single Organization Support (P11)

Single Organization Support (R11)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2022, 2021 and 2020.
Register now

Communication

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Homefull

Homefull, a 501c3 founded in Dayton, Ohio, has a mission to work to end homelessness by providing housing, services, advocacy, and education. We create solutions and partnerships in the communities we serve in western Ohio to address complex issues such as housing retention and stabilization, food insecurity, and barriers to employment. Homefull is a direct service provider accredited by the Council on Accreditation (COA).

Population(s) Served
Economically disadvantaged people

Where we work

Financials

HOMEFULL
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

HOMEFULL

Board of directors
as of 03/12/2024
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Timothy Dutton

Kettering health

Katherine Rowell

Sinclair Community College