Friends of Adanu, Inc

aka Adanu   |   Renton, WA   |  www.adanu.org

Mission

Adanu ignites the passion of Ghanaian communities by developing sustainable solutions in education, bringing about a future filled with opportunity and hope.

Ruling year info

2013

Board member

Shelly Morse

Main address

PO Box 37

Renton, WA 98057 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

American Friends of DIVOG, Inc

EIN

46-1989395

NTEE code info

International Relief (Q33)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2022, 2021 and 2020.
Register now

Communication

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Woadze-Tsatoe - NYU Stern

5-year program in collaboration with NYU Stern School of Business. 2-3 classroom schools, WASH, health clinic are to be built, as well as 3 sustainable economic development projects.

Population(s) Served

Adanu selects and partners with Communities in the Volta Region of Ghana to build schools and libraries.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

Financials

Friends of Adanu, Inc
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Friends of Adanu, Inc

Board of directors
as of 11/01/2019
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Clint Morse

The Mosaic Company

Term: 2017 -

Clint Morse

The Mosaic Company

Karen Maher

Legacy One Authors

Shelly Morse

The Mosaic Company

Richard Yinkah

Adanu