KETURAH'S HAVEN

A place where unconditional love changes lives

aka Keturah's Haven   |   KATY, TX   |  http://www.keturahshaven.org

Mission

Keturah’s Haven has been established to break the chain of generational poverty and hopelessness by providing women in crisis pregnancies a loving, structured environment as well as the necessary resources and support for them and their children to become productive, well-balanced and contributing citizens.

Ruling year info

2015

CEO/Founder

Ruhamah Rylander

Main address

PO BOX 5261

KATY, TX 77491 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

Sons of Keturah

EIN

47-2354759

NTEE code info

Homeless Services/Centers (P85)

Christian (X20)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990-N.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2014.
Register now

Communication

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Restructure Lives

Keturah’s Haven is being established from the Katy and surrounding counties’ need to create a Christ-centered home to assist homeless pregnant women who need to be loved, nurtured, encouraged and supported during their pregnancy. Keturah’s Haven will temporarily house pregnant women 18 years and older who are homeless, about to become homeless and/or those who are escaping abusive circumstances.

Population(s) Served
Women and girls
Adults

Where we work

Financials

KETURAH'S HAVEN

Sign In or Create Account to view assets data

lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

KETURAH'S HAVEN

Board of directors
as of 8/27/2021
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

David Rylander

Keturah's Haven