MID-CITIES PREGNANCY CARE INC

aka MID CITIES WOMEN'S CLINIC   |   Euless, TX   |  mcwcfriends.com

Mission

Mid Cities Women's Clinic was established to empower individuals to make healthy life choices consistent with the intrinsic value of every human life, with the ultimate hope that they would find new life through Jesus Christ.

Ruling year info

1998

Executive Director

Michelle Gregory

Main address

201 Westpark Way

Euless, TX 76040 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

BWM International Christian Ministries

EIN

75-2770452

NTEE code info

Reproductive Health Care Facilities and Allied Services (E40)

Alliance/Advocacy Organizations (F01)

Alliance/Advocacy Organizations (E01)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2019, 2018 and 2017.
Register now

Communication

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

Counseling

Professional counseling available to patients of Mid-Cities Women's Clinic at no cost to patient.

Population(s) Served

MCWC provides free pregnancy tests, ultrasounds, free STI testing and licensed medical consultation and confidential care.

Population(s) Served

Clothing for women, infants, and children up to size 5T. Baby food assistance. Diapers.

Population(s) Served

Spiritual support and counseling for those seeking support

Population(s) Served

MCWC offers both parenting and marriage education classes; strengthening families and helping them gain the skills and information they need for health and well-being.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

Financials

MID-CITIES PREGNANCY CARE INC
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

MID-CITIES PREGNANCY CARE INC

Board of directors
as of 6/10/2020
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Randy Moresi

Amy Dixon

C-III Capital Partners

Randy Moresi

North Hills Hospital

Cindy Brewington

Edward Jones

Eric Cato

Five Star Golf

Traci Kirkland

Chennette Messick

Chris Muckleroy

Cross Ctiy

Jamie Tomlinson

Board leadership practices

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

GuideStar worked with BoardSource, the national leader in nonprofit board leadership and governance, to create this section.

  • Board orientation and education
    Does the board conduct a formal orientation for new board members and require all board members to sign a written agreement regarding their roles, responsibilities, and expectations? Yes
  • CEO oversight
    Has the board conducted a formal, written assessment of the chief executive within the past year ? Yes
  • Ethics and transparency
    Have the board and senior staff reviewed the conflict-of-interest policy and completed and signed disclosure statements in the past year? Yes
  • Board composition
    Does the board ensure an inclusive board member recruitment process that results in diversity of thought and leadership? Yes
  • Board performance
    Has the board conducted a formal, written self-assessment of its performance within the past three years? No