Kings Gospel Mission

Together, Lives are Transformed!

Hanford, CA   |  http://www.kingsgospelmission.org

Mission

Cornerstone Recovery Systems was founded May 22. 1990 and re-aligned in June 2015 to be the first homeless rescue mission in the Kings County area. We are finding and implementing innovative ways to allow homeless people to regain a thriving livelihood in a dignified way. This involves rescue, then a quick shift to dignified encouragement, leading to a community of support.

Ruling year info

1994

CEO

Mr. Dave Clevenger

Main address

PO Box 1124

Hanford, CA 93232 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

Andy's House

Kings Cornerstone Recycling

TradeUp Consignments and Discounts

Cornerstone Community Alcohol & Other Drug Recovery Systems

EIN

77-0259210

NTEE code info

Christian (X20)

Human Service Organizations (P20)

Other Housing Support Services (L80)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2019, 2018 and 2017.
Register now

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

New Song Academy

A 9 to 12 month homeless Christian Discipleship program focused on three specific areas: 1) human identity in God through Jesus Christ, 2) Livelihood Skills, and 3) Economic stewardship.

Population(s) Served

Where we work

Financials

Kings Gospel Mission
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Kings Gospel Mission

Board of directors
as of 9/26/2017
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board co-chair

Mr. Dennis Reitema


Board co-chair

Mrs. Kathryn Enloe

Christine Pickering

Adventist Health