Together We Thrive

aka TOGETHER WE THRIVE   |   Dallas, TX   |  http://togetherwethrivetexas.org

Mission

TOGETHER WE THRIVE aims to connect at-risk, homeless and foster youth across North Texas with their community. We commit to walk beside these youth while helping them rewrite their future. We seek to replace labels of loneliness and hopelessness that once defined them with opportunities and the ability to get to a place of sustainability. TOGETHER WE THRIVE because we know we are Better Together!

Ruling year info

2011

Executive Director

Tracey Lynn Hardwick

Main address

5955 Alpha Rd. #404

Dallas, TX 75240 USA

Show more contact info

Formerly known as

I POUR LIFE TEXAS

EIN

83-2951879

NTEE code info

Other Youth Development N.E.C. (O99)

IRS filing requirement

This organization is required to file an IRS Form 990 or 990-EZ.

Sign in or create an account to view Form(s) 990 for 2022, 2021 and 2020.
Register now

Programs and results

What we aim to solve

This profile needs more info.

If it is your nonprofit, add a problem overview.

Login and update

Our programs

SOURCE: Self-reported by organization

What are the organization's current programs, how do they measure success, and who do the programs serve?

TOGETHER WE THRIVE

Our program is led by Life Coaches that are paid full time staff through TOGETHER WE THRIVE. Life Coaches are an extension of staff, administration and directors in public schools, transitional homes and the juvenile system. The foundation of our program begins with building a solid and trustworthy relationship with these young people. We work one-on-one to build relationships that allow these youth to take their Life Coach into their past, to address past and current situations that are currently keeping these young people from thriving and reaching their dreams, removing labels they did not choose nor deserve. Once a trust has been established, we work on identity, financial stability, skills and how to give back. Once our youth have gotten to a place where they are moving forward, we begin to expand their circles by introducing a volunteer or Community Coach that allows them to connect better with their community, grow their friend base and begin giving back.

Population(s) Served
At-risk youth
Adolescents

Where we work

Financials

Together We Thrive
lock

Unlock financial insights by subscribing to our monthly plan.

Subscribe

Unlock nonprofit financial insights that will help you make more informed decisions. Try our monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights?
Learn more about GuideStar Pro.

Operations

The people, governance practices, and partners that make the organization tick.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

lock

Connect with nonprofit leaders

Subscribe

Build relationships with key people who manage and lead nonprofit organizations with GuideStar Pro. Try a low commitment monthly plan today.

  • Analyze a variety of pre-calculated financial metrics
  • Access beautifully interactive analysis and comparison tools
  • Compare nonprofit financials to similar organizations

Want to see how you can enhance your nonprofit research and unlock more insights? Learn More about GuideStar Pro.

Together We Thrive

Board of directors
as of 08/04/2021
SOURCE: Self-reported by organization
Board chair

Todd Bloom

Ameriprise

Term: 2018 -

Todd b Bloom

Ameriprise

Andrew Wagnitz

Next Generation Esports

Steve Tierney

Inc. Magazine

Luane McWhorter

Owner of Grand Spa

Staci Frost

Former Coach

Jason Greenfield

The Green Group

Chrissy Metcalf

Corp. Partner Locke Lord